Latvia vs Saint Lucia: Hepb3 number unvaccinated
Latvia
506.25
in 2023
Saint Lucia
525.46
in 2023
Latvia rank
159th
Saint Lucia rank
157th
Hepb3 number unvaccinated over time
- Latvia
- Saint Lucia
How they compare
Saint Lucia currently reports 525.46 against 506.25 in Latvia, a difference of 19.21.
The two have swapped places 4 times across 22 shared years of data; in 2002 it was Saint Lucia ahead.
Latvia ranks 159th and Saint Lucia ranks 157th of 187 countries.
Latvia has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Latvia | Saint Lucia | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 1,018 | 496.69 | 521.6 | Latvia |
| 2010s | 1,220 | 100.91 | 1,119 | Latvia |
| 2020s | 664.32 | 404.59 | 259.74 | Latvia |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher hepb3 number unvaccinated, Latvia or Saint Lucia?
- Saint Lucia, at 525.46 against 506.25 in Latvia as of 2023.
- What is the difference in hepb3 number unvaccinated between Latvia and Saint Lucia?
- 19.21, with Saint Lucia ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Latvia and Saint Lucia?
- 22 years are reported by both, from 2002 to 2023.
- How do Latvia and Saint Lucia rank globally for hepb3 number unvaccinated?
- Latvia ranks 159th and Saint Lucia ranks 157th of 187 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Our World in Data, published as Hepb3 number unvaccinated. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.