Antigua and Barbuda vs Tonga: Vaccination coverage dpt by extreme poverty
Antigua and Barbuda
99
in 2024
Tonga
99
in 2024
Antigua and Barbuda rank
1st
Tonga rank
1st
Vaccination coverage dpt by extreme poverty over time
- Antigua and Barbuda
- Tonga
How they compare
Antigua and Barbuda currently reports 99 against 99 in Tonga, a difference of 0.
The two have swapped places 13 times across 45 shared years of data; in 1980 it was Antigua and Barbuda ahead.
Antigua and Barbuda ranks 1st and Tonga ranks 1st of 192 countries.
Across the 5 decades both report, Antigua and Barbuda averaged higher in 3 and Tonga in 2.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Antigua and Barbuda | Tonga | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1980s | 89.4 | 69.4 | 20 | Antigua and Barbuda |
| 1990s | 98.5 | 94.7 | 3.8 | Antigua and Barbuda |
| 2000s | 98.1 | 97.1 | 1 | Antigua and Barbuda |
| 2010s | 97.3 | 97.9 | 0.6 | Tonga |
| 2020s | 96.6 | 99 | 2.4 | Tonga |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher vaccination coverage dpt by extreme poverty, Antigua and Barbuda or Tonga?
- Antigua and Barbuda, at 99 against 99 in Tonga as of 2024.
- What is the difference in vaccination coverage dpt by extreme poverty between Antigua and Barbuda and Tonga?
- 0, with Antigua and Barbuda ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Antigua and Barbuda and Tonga?
- 45 years are reported by both, from 1980 to 2024.
- How do Antigua and Barbuda and Tonga rank globally for vaccination coverage dpt by extreme poverty?
- Antigua and Barbuda ranks 1st and Tonga ranks 1st of 192 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Our World in Data, published as Vaccination coverage dpt by extreme poverty. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.