Andorra vs Cook Islands: UHC Service Coverage sub-index on noncommunicable diseases
Andorra
51
in 2023
Cook Islands
50
in 2023
Andorra rank
164th
Cook Islands rank
167th
UHC Service Coverage sub-index on noncommunicable diseases over time
- Andorra
- Cook Islands
How they compare
Andorra currently reports 51 against 50 in Cook Islands, a difference of 1.
Across all 24 years both countries report, Andorra has been ahead every year.
Andorra ranks 164th and Cook Islands ranks 167th of 194 countries.
Andorra has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Andorra | Cook Islands | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 48.3 | 42.4 | 5.9 | Andorra |
| 2010s | 50.7 | 46.7 | 4 | Andorra |
| 2020s | 51 | 49.5 | 1.5 | Andorra |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher uhc service coverage sub-index on noncommunicable diseases, Andorra or Cook Islands?
- Andorra, at 51 against 50 in Cook Islands as of 2023.
- What is the difference in uhc service coverage sub-index on noncommunicable diseases between Andorra and Cook Islands?
- 1, with Andorra ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Andorra and Cook Islands?
- 24 years are reported by both, from 2000 to 2023.
- How do Andorra and Cook Islands rank globally for uhc service coverage sub-index on noncommunicable diseases?
- Andorra ranks 164th and Cook Islands ranks 167th of 194 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- World Health Organization, Global Health Observatory, published as UHC Service Coverage sub-index on noncommunicable diseases. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.