Bhutan vs North Macedonia: UHC Service Coverage Index

Bhutan
69
in 2023
North Macedonia
69
in 2023
Bhutan rank
114th
North Macedonia rank
114th

UHC Service Coverage Index over time

  • Bhutan
  • North Macedonia
0204060200020112023

How they compare

Bhutan currently reports 69 against 69 in North Macedonia, a difference of 0.

The two have swapped places 4 times across 24 shared years of data; in 2000 it was North Macedonia ahead.

Bhutan ranks 114th and North Macedonia ranks 114th of 194 countries.

Across the 3 decades both report, Bhutan averaged higher in 1 and North Macedonia in 2.

Head to head by decade

Decade Bhutan North Macedonia Difference Ahead
2000s 49.5 58.3 8.8 North Macedonia
2010s 61.5 65.2 3.7 North Macedonia
2020s 68.75 68 0.75 Bhutan

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher uhc service coverage index, Bhutan or North Macedonia?
Bhutan, at 69 against 69 in North Macedonia as of 2023.
What is the difference in uhc service coverage index between Bhutan and North Macedonia?
0, with Bhutan ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Bhutan and North Macedonia?
24 years are reported by both, from 2000 to 2023.
How do Bhutan and North Macedonia rank globally for uhc service coverage index?
Bhutan ranks 114th and North Macedonia ranks 114th of 194 countries.
Where does this data come from?
World Health Organization, Global Health Observatory, published as UHC Service Coverage Index (SDG 3.8.1). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Bhutan vs North Macedonia: UHC Service Coverage Index. Statizoid, drawing on World Health Organization, Global Health Observatory. Retrieved 27 August 2026, from https://health.statizoid.com/compare/uhc-service-coverage-index-sdg-3-8-1/bhutan/north-macedonia/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 IGO (WHO); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://health.statizoid.com/compare/uhc-service-coverage-index-sdg-3-8-1/bhutan/north-macedonia/">Bhutan vs North Macedonia: UHC Service Coverage Index</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
UHC Service Coverage Index (SDG 3.8.1)
Source
World Health Organization, Global Health Observatory
Licence
CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 IGO (WHO)
Coverage
208 places, 4,992 data points, 2000–2023
Last refreshed