Kuwait vs Marshall Islands: Treatment success rate: previously treated TB cases

Kuwait
100
in 2010
Marshall Islands
100
in 2021
Kuwait rank
1st
Marshall Islands rank
1st

Treatment success rate: previously treated TB cases over time

  • Kuwait
  • Marshall Islands
020406080100199820092021

How they compare

Kuwait currently reports 100 against 100 in Marshall Islands, a difference of 0.

Across all 7 years both countries report, Kuwait has been ahead every year.

Kuwait ranks 1st and Marshall Islands ranks 1st of 179 countries.

Kuwait has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Kuwait Marshall Islands Difference Ahead
2000s 100 74.33 25.67 Kuwait
2010s 100 50 50 Kuwait

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher treatment success rate: previously treated tb cases, Kuwait or Marshall Islands?
Kuwait, at 100 against 100 in Marshall Islands as of 2010.
What is the difference in treatment success rate: previously treated tb cases between Kuwait and Marshall Islands?
0, with Kuwait ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Kuwait and Marshall Islands?
7 years are reported by both, from 2003 to 2010.
How do Kuwait and Marshall Islands rank globally for treatment success rate: previously treated tb cases?
Kuwait ranks 1st and Marshall Islands ranks 1st of 179 countries.
Where does this data come from?
World Health Organization, Global Health Observatory, published as Treatment success rate: previously treated TB cases. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Kuwait vs Marshall Islands: Treatment success rate: previously treated TB cases. Statizoid, drawing on World Health Organization, Global Health Observatory. Retrieved 30 August 2026, from https://health.statizoid.com/compare/treatment-success-rate-previously-treated-tb-cases/kuwait/marshall-islands/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 IGO (WHO); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://health.statizoid.com/compare/treatment-success-rate-previously-treated-tb-cases/kuwait/marshall-islands/">Kuwait vs Marshall Islands: Treatment success rate: previously treated TB cases</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Treatment success rate: previously treated TB cases
Source
World Health Organization, Global Health Observatory
Licence
CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 IGO (WHO)
Coverage
191 places, 4,122 data points, 1995–2023
Last refreshed