Micronesia (country) vs Moldova: Total tetanus - number of reported cases

Micronesia (country)
0
in 2023
Moldova
0
in 2025
Micronesia (country) rank
106th
Moldova rank
106th

Total tetanus - number of reported cases over time

  • Micronesia (country)
  • Moldova
01234198720062025

How they compare

Micronesia (country) currently reports 0 against 0 in Moldova, a difference of 0.

The two have swapped places 2 times across 25 shared years of data; in 1991 it was Moldova ahead.

Micronesia (country) ranks 106th and Moldova ranks 106th of 210 countries.

Moldova has averaged higher in every one of the 4 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Micronesia (country) Moldova Difference Ahead
1990s 0 1.62 1.62 Moldova
2000s 0.25 0.375 0.125 Moldova
2010s 0 0.1667 0.1667 Moldova
2020s 0 0.3333 0.3333 Moldova

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher total tetanus - number of reported cases, Micronesia (country) or Moldova?
Micronesia (country), at 0 against 0 in Moldova as of 2023.
What is the difference in total tetanus - number of reported cases between Micronesia (country) and Moldova?
0, with Micronesia (country) ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Micronesia (country) and Moldova?
25 years are reported by both, from 1991 to 2023.
How do Micronesia (country) and Moldova rank globally for total tetanus - number of reported cases?
Micronesia (country) ranks 106th and Moldova ranks 106th of 210 countries.
Where does this data come from?
World Health Organization, Global Health Observatory, published as Total tetanus - number of reported cases. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Micronesia (country) vs Moldova: Total tetanus - number of reported cases. Statizoid, drawing on World Health Organization, Global Health Observatory. Retrieved 29 August 2026, from https://health.statizoid.com/compare/total-tetanus-number-of-reported-cases/micronesia-fed-sts/moldova/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 IGO (WHO); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://health.statizoid.com/compare/total-tetanus-number-of-reported-cases/micronesia-fed-sts/moldova/">Micronesia (country) vs Moldova: Total tetanus - number of reported cases</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Total tetanus - number of reported cases
Source
World Health Organization, Global Health Observatory
Licence
CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 IGO (WHO)
Coverage
222 places, 9,044 data points, 1974–2025
Last refreshed