Equatorial Guinea vs Slovenia: Total disease burden who

Equatorial Guinea
890,888
in 2021
Slovenia
673,473
in 2021
Equatorial Guinea rank
145th
Slovenia rank
148th

Total disease burden who over time

  • Equatorial Guinea
  • Slovenia
0200.0k400.0k600.0k800.0k200020102021

How they compare

Equatorial Guinea currently reports 890,888 against 673,473 in Slovenia, a difference of 217,415.

That makes Equatorial Guinea's figure about 1.3 times Slovenia's.

The two have swapped places 1 time across 22 shared years of data; in 2000 it was Slovenia ahead.

Equatorial Guinea ranks 145th and Slovenia ranks 148th of 192 countries.

Equatorial Guinea has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Equatorial Guinea Slovenia Difference Ahead
2000s 687,505 640,352 47,153 Equatorial Guinea
2010s 820,327 622,283 198,044 Equatorial Guinea
2020s 891,566 669,786 221,780 Equatorial Guinea

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher total disease burden who, Equatorial Guinea or Slovenia?
Equatorial Guinea, at 890,888 against 673,473 in Slovenia as of 2021.
What is the difference in total disease burden who between Equatorial Guinea and Slovenia?
217,415, with Equatorial Guinea ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Equatorial Guinea and Slovenia?
22 years are reported by both, from 2000 to 2021.
How do Equatorial Guinea and Slovenia rank globally for total disease burden who?
Equatorial Guinea ranks 145th and Slovenia ranks 148th of 192 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Our World in Data, published as Total disease burden who. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Equatorial Guinea vs Slovenia: Total disease burden who. Statizoid, drawing on Our World in Data. Retrieved 24 August 2026, from https://health.statizoid.com/compare/total-disease-burden-who/equatorial-guinea/slovenia/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (Our World in Data); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://health.statizoid.com/compare/total-disease-burden-who/equatorial-guinea/slovenia/">Equatorial Guinea vs Slovenia: Total disease burden who</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Total disease burden who
Source
Our World in Data
Licence
CC BY 4.0 (Our World in Data)
Coverage
194 places, 4,263 data points, 2000–2021
Last refreshed