Nicaragua vs Tanzania, United Republic of: Terrorism deaths rate
Nicaragua
0
in 2021
Tanzania, United Republic of
0
in 2021
Nicaragua rank
59th
Tanzania, United Republic of rank
59th
Terrorism deaths rate over time
- Nicaragua
- Tanzania, United Republic of
How they compare
Nicaragua currently reports 0 against 0 in Tanzania, United Republic of, a difference of 0.
The two have swapped places 10 times across 51 shared years of data; in 1970 it was Tanzania, United Republic of ahead.
Nicaragua ranks 59th and Tanzania, United Republic of ranks 59th of 188 countries.
Across the 6 decades both report, Nicaragua averaged higher in 4 and Tanzania, United Republic of in 2.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Nicaragua | Tanzania, United Republic of | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1970s | 1 | 0.0005 | 1 | Nicaragua |
| 1980s | 27.57 | 0 | 27.57 | Nicaragua |
| 1990s | 0.3547 | 0.0045 | 0.3502 | Nicaragua |
| 2000s | 0.0039 | 0.0072 | 0.0033 | Tanzania, United Republic of |
| 2010s | 0.0217 | 0.0088 | 0.0129 | Nicaragua |
| 2020s | 0.0074 | 0.0194 | 0.012 | Tanzania, United Republic of |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher terrorism deaths rate, Nicaragua or Tanzania, United Republic of?
- Nicaragua, at 0 against 0 in Tanzania, United Republic of as of 2021.
- What is the difference in terrorism deaths rate between Nicaragua and Tanzania, United Republic of?
- 0, with Nicaragua ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Nicaragua and Tanzania, United Republic of?
- 51 years are reported by both, from 1970 to 2021.
- How do Nicaragua and Tanzania, United Republic of rank globally for terrorism deaths rate?
- Nicaragua ranks 59th and Tanzania, United Republic of ranks 59th of 188 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Our World in Data, published as Terrorism deaths rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.