French Guiana vs Slovenia: Terrorism deaths rate

French Guiana
0 deaths per 100,000 people
in 2021
Slovenia
0 deaths per 100,000 people
in 2021
French Guiana rank
59th
Slovenia rank
59th

Terrorism deaths rate over time

  • French Guiana
  • Slovenia
00.511.5197019952021

How they compare

French Guiana currently reports 0 deaths per 100,000 people against 0 deaths per 100,000 people in Slovenia, a difference of 0 deaths per 100,000 people.

Across all 30 years both countries report, Slovenia has been ahead every year.

French Guiana ranks 59th and Slovenia ranks 59th of 188 countries.

Slovenia has averaged higher in every one of the 4 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade French Guiana Slovenia Difference Ahead
1990s 0 deaths per 100,000 people 0.0063 deaths per 100,000 people 0.0063 deaths per 100,000 people Slovenia
2000s 0 deaths per 100,000 people 0 deaths per 100,000 people 0 deaths per 100,000 people
2010s 0 deaths per 100,000 people 0 deaths per 100,000 people 0 deaths per 100,000 people
2020s 0 deaths per 100,000 people 0 deaths per 100,000 people 0 deaths per 100,000 people

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher terrorism deaths rate, French Guiana or Slovenia?
French Guiana, at 0 deaths per 100,000 people against 0 deaths per 100,000 people in Slovenia as of 2021.
What is the difference in terrorism deaths rate between French Guiana and Slovenia?
0 deaths per 100,000 people, with French Guiana ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for French Guiana and Slovenia?
30 years are reported by both, from 1991 to 2021.
How do French Guiana and Slovenia rank globally for terrorism deaths rate?
French Guiana ranks 59th and Slovenia ranks 59th of 188 countries.
Where does this data come from?
National Consortium for the Study of Terrorism and Responses to Terrorism (START) (2022) – with major processing by Our World in Data, published as Terrorism deaths rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

French Guiana vs Slovenia: Terrorism deaths rate. Statizoid, drawing on National Consortium for the Study of Terrorism and Responses to Terrorism (START) (2022) – with major processing by Our World in Data. Retrieved 29 August 2026, from https://health.statizoid.com/compare/terrorism-deaths-rate/french-guiana/slovenia/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (Our World in Data); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://health.statizoid.com/compare/terrorism-deaths-rate/french-guiana/slovenia/">French Guiana vs Slovenia: Terrorism deaths rate</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Terrorism deaths rate
Unit
deaths per 100,000 people
Source
National Consortium for the Study of Terrorism and Responses to Terrorism (START) (2022) – with major processing by Our World in Data
Licence
CC BY 4.0 (Our World in Data)
Coverage
188 places, 9,000 data points, 1970–2021
Last refreshed

Annual number of confirmed deaths from terrorist attacks, including all victims and attackers, per 100,000 people.