French Guiana vs Honduras: Terrorism deaths rate

French Guiana
0
in 2021
Honduras
0
in 2021
French Guiana rank
59th
Honduras rank
59th

Terrorism deaths rate over time

  • French Guiana
  • Honduras
00.511.52197019952021

How they compare

French Guiana currently reports 0 against 0 in Honduras, a difference of 0.

Across all 51 years both countries report, Honduras has been ahead every year.

French Guiana ranks 59th and Honduras ranks 59th of 188 countries.

Honduras has averaged higher in every one of the 6 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade French Guiana Honduras Difference Ahead
1970s 0 0.0027 0.0027 Honduras
1980s 0.1293 0.4552 0.3259 Honduras
1990s 0 0.1362 0.1362 Honduras
2000s 0 0.0403 0.0403 Honduras
2010s 0 0.0161 0.0161 Honduras
2020s 0 0.0099 0.0099 Honduras

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher terrorism deaths rate, French Guiana or Honduras?
French Guiana, at 0 against 0 in Honduras as of 2021.
What is the difference in terrorism deaths rate between French Guiana and Honduras?
0, with French Guiana ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for French Guiana and Honduras?
51 years are reported by both, from 1970 to 2021.
How do French Guiana and Honduras rank globally for terrorism deaths rate?
French Guiana ranks 59th and Honduras ranks 59th of 188 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Our World in Data, published as Terrorism deaths rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

French Guiana vs Honduras: Terrorism deaths rate. Statizoid, drawing on Our World in Data. Retrieved 25 August 2026, from https://health.statizoid.com/compare/terrorism-deaths-rate/french-guiana/honduras/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (Our World in Data); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://health.statizoid.com/compare/terrorism-deaths-rate/french-guiana/honduras/">French Guiana vs Honduras: Terrorism deaths rate</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Terrorism deaths rate
Source
Our World in Data
Licence
CC BY 4.0 (Our World in Data)
Coverage
188 places, 9,000 data points, 1970–2021
Last refreshed