Belize vs Papua New Guinea: Terrorism deaths by region
Belize
0
in 2021
Papua New Guinea
0
in 2021
Belize rank
58th
Papua New Guinea rank
58th
Terrorism deaths by region over time
- Belize
- Papua New Guinea
How they compare
Belize currently reports 0 against 0 in Papua New Guinea, a difference of 0.
Across all 29 years both countries report, Papua New Guinea has been ahead every year.
Belize ranks 58th and Papua New Guinea ranks 58th of 187 countries.
Papua New Guinea has averaged higher in every one of the 4 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Belize | Papua New Guinea | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 0.1429 | 7.29 | 7.14 | Papua New Guinea |
| 2000s | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2010s | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020s | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher terrorism deaths by region, Belize or Papua New Guinea?
- Belize, at 0 against 0 in Papua New Guinea as of 2021.
- What is the difference in terrorism deaths by region between Belize and Papua New Guinea?
- 0, with Belize ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Belize and Papua New Guinea?
- 29 years are reported by both, from 1992 to 2021.
- How do Belize and Papua New Guinea rank globally for terrorism deaths by region?
- Belize ranks 58th and Papua New Guinea ranks 58th of 187 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Our World in Data, published as Terrorism deaths by region. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.