Honduras vs Saudi Arabia: Self harm death rates by age
Honduras
0.1918
in 2021
Saudi Arabia
0.1965
in 2021
Honduras rank
126th
Saudi Arabia rank
124th
Self harm death rates by age over time
- Honduras
- Saudi Arabia
How they compare
Saudi Arabia currently reports 0.1965 against 0.1918 in Honduras, a difference of 0.0047.
The two have swapped places 2 times across 22 shared years of data; in 2000 it was Saudi Arabia ahead.
Honduras ranks 126th and Saudi Arabia ranks 124th of 192 countries.
Saudi Arabia has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Honduras | Saudi Arabia | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 0.1452 | 0.6679 | 0.5227 | Saudi Arabia |
| 2010s | 0.152 | 0.2545 | 0.1025 | Saudi Arabia |
| 2020s | 0.1512 | 0.1958 | 0.0446 | Saudi Arabia |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher self harm death rates by age, Honduras or Saudi Arabia?
- Saudi Arabia, at 0.1965 against 0.1918 in Honduras as of 2021.
- What is the difference in self harm death rates by age between Honduras and Saudi Arabia?
- 0.0047, with Saudi Arabia ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Honduras and Saudi Arabia?
- 22 years are reported by both, from 2000 to 2021.
- How do Honduras and Saudi Arabia rank globally for self harm death rates by age?
- Honduras ranks 126th and Saudi Arabia ranks 124th of 192 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Our World in Data, published as Self harm death rates by age. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.