Grenada vs Saint Kitts and Nevis: Self harm death rates by age

Grenada
0
in 2021
Saint Kitts and Nevis
0
in 2021
Grenada rank
179th
Saint Kitts and Nevis rank
179th

Self harm death rates by age over time

  • Grenada
  • Saint Kitts and Nevis
00.20.40.60.8200020102021

How they compare

Grenada currently reports 0 against 0 in Saint Kitts and Nevis, a difference of 0.

The two have swapped places 2 times across 22 shared years of data; in 2000 it was Saint Kitts and Nevis ahead.

Grenada ranks 179th and Saint Kitts and Nevis ranks 179th of 192 countries.

Across the 3 decades both report, Grenada averaged higher in 1 and Saint Kitts and Nevis in 2.

Head to head by decade

Decade Grenada Saint Kitts and Nevis Difference Ahead
2000s 0 0.097 0.097 Saint Kitts and Nevis
2010s 0.1905 0.059 0.1315 Grenada
2020s 0 0.0559 0.0559 Saint Kitts and Nevis

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher self harm death rates by age, Grenada or Saint Kitts and Nevis?
Grenada, at 0 against 0 in Saint Kitts and Nevis as of 2021.
What is the difference in self harm death rates by age between Grenada and Saint Kitts and Nevis?
0, with Grenada ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Grenada and Saint Kitts and Nevis?
22 years are reported by both, from 2000 to 2021.
How do Grenada and Saint Kitts and Nevis rank globally for self harm death rates by age?
Grenada ranks 179th and Saint Kitts and Nevis ranks 179th of 192 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Our World in Data, published as Self harm death rates by age. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Grenada vs Saint Kitts and Nevis: Self harm death rates by age. Statizoid, drawing on Our World in Data. Retrieved 24 August 2026, from https://health.statizoid.com/compare/self-harm-death-rates-by-age/grenada/st-kitts-and-nevis/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (Our World in Data); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://health.statizoid.com/compare/self-harm-death-rates-by-age/grenada/st-kitts-and-nevis/">Grenada vs Saint Kitts and Nevis: Self harm death rates by age</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Self harm death rates by age
Source
Our World in Data
Licence
CC BY 4.0 (Our World in Data)
Coverage
194 places, 4,268 data points, 2000–2021
Last refreshed