Monaco vs San Marino: Rubella number unvaccinated

Monaco
42.12
in 2023
San Marino
24.31
in 2023
Monaco rank
161st
San Marino rank
163rd

Rubella number unvaccinated over time

  • Monaco
  • San Marino
0204060198820052023

How they compare

Monaco currently reports 42.12 against 24.31 in San Marino, a difference of 17.81.

That makes Monaco's figure about 1.7 times San Marino's.

The two have swapped places 3 times across 29 shared years of data; in 1995 it was San Marino ahead.

Monaco ranks 161st and San Marino ranks 163rd of 168 countries.

Across the 4 decades both report, Monaco averaged higher in 1 and San Marino in 3.

Head to head by decade

Decade Monaco San Marino Difference Ahead
1990s 3.25 4.77 1.52 San Marino
2000s 12.15 22.33 10.18 San Marino
2010s 35.72 45.52 9.8 San Marino
2020s 43.26 24.02 19.23 Monaco

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher rubella number unvaccinated, Monaco or San Marino?
Monaco, at 42.12 against 24.31 in San Marino as of 2023.
What is the difference in rubella number unvaccinated between Monaco and San Marino?
17.81, with Monaco ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Monaco and San Marino?
29 years are reported by both, from 1995 to 2023.
How do Monaco and San Marino rank globally for rubella number unvaccinated?
Monaco ranks 161st and San Marino ranks 163rd of 168 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Our World in Data, published as Rubella number unvaccinated. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Monaco vs San Marino: Rubella number unvaccinated. Statizoid, drawing on Our World in Data. Retrieved 27 August 2026, from https://health.statizoid.com/compare/rubella-number-unvaccinated/monaco/san-marino/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (Our World in Data); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://health.statizoid.com/compare/rubella-number-unvaccinated/monaco/san-marino/">Monaco vs San Marino: Rubella number unvaccinated</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Rubella number unvaccinated
Source
Our World in Data
Licence
CC BY 4.0 (Our World in Data)
Coverage
170 places, 4,216 data points, 1980–2023
Last refreshed