Republic of Korea vs Peru: Rubella - number of reported cases
Republic of Korea
0
in 2025
Peru
0
in 2025
Republic of Korea rank
91st
Peru rank
91st
Rubella - number of reported cases over time
- Republic of Korea
- Peru
How they compare
Republic of Korea currently reports 0 against 0 in Peru, a difference of 0.
The two have swapped places 4 times across 24 shared years of data; in 2001 it was Peru ahead.
Republic of Korea ranks 91st and Peru ranks 91st of 207 countries.
Across the 3 decades both report, Republic of Korea averaged higher in 2 and Peru in 1.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Republic of Korea | Peru | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 33.22 | 892.44 | 859.22 | Peru |
| 2010s | 15.5 | 0 | 15.5 | Republic of Korea |
| 2020s | 0.4 | 0 | 0.4 | Republic of Korea |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher rubella - number of reported cases, Republic of Korea or Peru?
- Republic of Korea, at 0 against 0 in Peru as of 2025.
- What is the difference in rubella - number of reported cases between Republic of Korea and Peru?
- 0, with Republic of Korea ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Republic of Korea and Peru?
- 24 years are reported by both, from 2001 to 2025.
- How do Republic of Korea and Peru rank globally for rubella - number of reported cases?
- Republic of Korea ranks 91st and Peru ranks 91st of 207 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- World Health Organization, Global Health Observatory, published as Rubella - number of reported cases. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.