Eswatini vs Republic of Korea: Rubella - number of reported cases
Eswatini
0
in 2025
Republic of Korea
0
in 2025
Eswatini rank
91st
Republic of Korea rank
91st
Rubella - number of reported cases over time
- Eswatini
- Republic of Korea
How they compare
Eswatini currently reports 0 against 0 in Republic of Korea, a difference of 0.
The two have swapped places 8 times across 25 shared years of data; in 2000 it was Republic of Korea ahead.
Eswatini ranks 91st and Republic of Korea ranks 91st of 207 countries.
Across the 3 decades both report, Eswatini averaged higher in 2 and Republic of Korea in 1.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Eswatini | Republic of Korea | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 42 | 45.2 | 3.2 | Republic of Korea |
| 2010s | 25.7 | 15.5 | 10.2 | Eswatini |
| 2020s | 1.8 | 0.4 | 1.4 | Eswatini |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher rubella - number of reported cases, Eswatini or Republic of Korea?
- Eswatini, at 0 against 0 in Republic of Korea as of 2025.
- What is the difference in rubella - number of reported cases between Eswatini and Republic of Korea?
- 0, with Eswatini ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Eswatini and Republic of Korea?
- 25 years are reported by both, from 2000 to 2025.
- How do Eswatini and Republic of Korea rank globally for rubella - number of reported cases?
- Eswatini ranks 91st and Republic of Korea ranks 91st of 207 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- World Health Organization, Global Health Observatory, published as Rubella - number of reported cases. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.