San Marino vs Tuvalu: Reported cases of measles, per square kilometre
San Marino
0 Cases per square kilometre
in 2023
Tuvalu
0 Cases per square kilometre
in 2019
San Marino rank
137th
Tuvalu rank
137th
Reported cases of measles, per square kilometre over time
- San Marino
- Tuvalu
How they compare
San Marino currently reports 0 Cases per square kilometre against 0 Cases per square kilometre in Tuvalu, a difference of 0 Cases per square kilometre.
The two have swapped places 4 times across 15 shared years of data; in 1991 it was San Marino ahead.
San Marino ranks 137th and Tuvalu ranks 137th of 205 countries.
San Marino has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | San Marino | Tuvalu | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 0.12 Cases per square kilometre | 0.1 Cases per square kilometre | 0.02 Cases per square kilometre | San Marino |
| 2000s | 0.0083 Cases per square kilometre | 0 Cases per square kilometre | 0.0083 Cases per square kilometre | San Marino |
| 2010s | 0.0542 Cases per square kilometre | 0 Cases per square kilometre | 0.0542 Cases per square kilometre | San Marino |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher reported cases of measles, per square kilometre, San Marino or Tuvalu?
- San Marino, at 0 Cases per square kilometre against 0 Cases per square kilometre in Tuvalu as of 2023.
- What is the difference in reported cases of measles, per square kilometre between San Marino and Tuvalu?
- 0 Cases per square kilometre, with San Marino ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for San Marino and Tuvalu?
- 15 years are reported by both, from 1991 to 2019.
- How do San Marino and Tuvalu rank globally for reported cases of measles, per square kilometre?
- San Marino ranks 137th and Tuvalu ranks 137th of 205 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Reported cases of measles, per square kilometre. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Reported cases of measles divided by Land area (sq. km), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.