Brazil vs Saint Vincent and the Grenadines: Reported cases of measles, per square kilometre

Brazil
0 Cases per square kilometre
in 2023
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
0 Cases per square kilometre
in 2022
Brazil rank
137th
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines rank
137th

Reported cases of measles, per square kilometre over time

  • Brazil
  • Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
00.511.52197419982023

How they compare

Brazil currently reports 0 Cases per square kilometre against 0 Cases per square kilometre in Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, a difference of 0 Cases per square kilometre.

The two have swapped places 11 times across 47 shared years of data; in 1974 it was Saint Vincent and the Grenadines ahead.

Brazil ranks 137th and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines ranks 137th of 205 countries.

Across the 6 decades both report, Brazil averaged higher in 4 and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines in 2.

Head to head by decade

Decade Brazil Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Difference Ahead
1970s 0.0055 Cases per square kilometre 0.1282 Cases per square kilometre 0.1227 Cases per square kilometre Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
1980s 0.0079 Cases per square kilometre 0.2897 Cases per square kilometre 0.2819 Cases per square kilometre Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
1990s 0.0021 Cases per square kilometre 0.0003 Cases per square kilometre 0.0018 Cases per square kilometre Brazil
2000s 0 Cases per square kilometre 0 Cases per square kilometre 0 Cases per square kilometre Brazil
2010s 0.0004 Cases per square kilometre 0 Cases per square kilometre 0.0004 Cases per square kilometre Brazil
2020s 0.0004 Cases per square kilometre 0 Cases per square kilometre 0.0004 Cases per square kilometre Brazil

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher reported cases of measles, per square kilometre, Brazil or Saint Vincent and the Grenadines?
Brazil, at 0 Cases per square kilometre against 0 Cases per square kilometre in Saint Vincent and the Grenadines as of 2023.
What is the difference in reported cases of measles, per square kilometre between Brazil and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines?
0 Cases per square kilometre, with Brazil ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Brazil and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines?
47 years are reported by both, from 1974 to 2022.
How do Brazil and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines rank globally for reported cases of measles, per square kilometre?
Brazil ranks 137th and Saint Vincent and the Grenadines ranks 137th of 205 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Reported cases of measles, per square kilometre. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Brazil vs Saint Vincent and the Grenadines: Reported cases of measles, per square kilometre. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 23 September 2026, from https://health.statizoid.com/compare/reported-cases-of-measles-per-square-kilometre/brazil/st-vincent-and-the-grenadines/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://health.statizoid.com/compare/reported-cases-of-measles-per-square-kilometre/brazil/st-vincent-and-the-grenadines/">Brazil vs Saint Vincent and the Grenadines: Reported cases of measles, per square kilometre</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Reported cases of measles, per square kilometre
Unit
Cases per square kilometre
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
205 places, 8,611 data points, 1974–2023
Last refreshed

Reported cases of measles divided by Land area (sq. km), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.