Mexico vs Solomon Islands: Reported cases of measles, per capita
Mexico
0 Cases per person
in 2024
Solomon Islands
0 Cases per person
in 2023
Mexico rank
144th
Solomon Islands rank
146th
Reported cases of measles, per capita over time
- Mexico
- Solomon Islands
How they compare
Mexico currently reports 0 Cases per person against 0 Cases per person in Solomon Islands, a difference of 0 Cases per person.
The two have swapped places 12 times across 40 shared years of data; in 1977 it was Solomon Islands ahead.
Mexico ranks 144th and Solomon Islands ranks 146th of 205 countries.
Across the 6 decades both report, Mexico averaged higher in 2 and Solomon Islands in 3.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Mexico | Solomon Islands | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1970s | 0.0002 Cases per person | 0.0092 Cases per person | 0.009 Cases per person | Solomon Islands |
| 1980s | 0.0002 Cases per person | 0.0074 Cases per person | 0.0072 Cases per person | Solomon Islands |
| 1990s | 0.0001 Cases per person | 0.0008 Cases per person | 0.0007 Cases per person | Solomon Islands |
| 2000s | 0 Cases per person | 0 Cases per person | 0 Cases per person | Mexico |
| 2010s | 0 Cases per person | 0 Cases per person | 0 Cases per person | Mexico |
| 2020s | 0 Cases per person | 0 Cases per person | 0 Cases per person | — |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher reported cases of measles, per capita, Mexico or Solomon Islands?
- Mexico, at 0 Cases per person against 0 Cases per person in Solomon Islands as of 2024.
- What is the difference in reported cases of measles, per capita between Mexico and Solomon Islands?
- 0 Cases per person, with Mexico ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Mexico and Solomon Islands?
- 40 years are reported by both, from 1977 to 2023.
- How do Mexico and Solomon Islands rank globally for reported cases of measles, per capita?
- Mexico ranks 144th and Solomon Islands ranks 146th of 205 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Reported cases of measles, per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Reported cases of measles divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.