Jordan vs Trinidad and Tobago: Reported cases of measles, annual growth rate

Jordan
-100 % change on previous year
in 2020
Trinidad and Tobago
-100 % change on previous year
in 1998
Jordan rank
122nd
Trinidad and Tobago rank
122nd

Reported cases of measles, annual growth rate over time

  • Jordan
  • Trinidad and Tobago
-2000200400600800197519972020

How they compare

Jordan currently reports -100 % change on previous year against -100 % change on previous year in Trinidad and Tobago, a difference of 0 % change on previous year.

The two have swapped places 7 times across 18 shared years of data; in 1975 it was Trinidad and Tobago ahead.

Jordan ranks 122nd and Trinidad and Tobago ranks 122nd of 203 countries.

Across the 3 decades both report, Jordan averaged higher in 1 and Trinidad and Tobago in 2.

Head to head by decade

Decade Jordan Trinidad and Tobago Difference Ahead
1970s 11.65 % change on previous year 44.8 % change on previous year 33.15 % change on previous year Trinidad and Tobago
1980s 50.61 % change on previous year 132.86 % change on previous year 82.25 % change on previous year Trinidad and Tobago
1990s 106.28 % change on previous year -87.21 % change on previous year 193.49 % change on previous year Jordan

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher reported cases of measles, annual growth rate, Jordan or Trinidad and Tobago?
Jordan, at -100 % change on previous year against -100 % change on previous year in Trinidad and Tobago as of 2020.
What is the difference in reported cases of measles, annual growth rate between Jordan and Trinidad and Tobago?
0 % change on previous year, with Jordan ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Jordan and Trinidad and Tobago?
18 years are reported by both, from 1975 to 1998.
How do Jordan and Trinidad and Tobago rank globally for reported cases of measles, annual growth rate?
Jordan ranks 122nd and Trinidad and Tobago ranks 122nd of 203 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Reported cases of measles, annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Jordan vs Trinidad and Tobago: Reported cases of measles, annual growth rate. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 21 September 2026, from https://health.statizoid.com/compare/reported-cases-of-measles-annual-growth-rate/jordan/trinidad-and-tobago/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://health.statizoid.com/compare/reported-cases-of-measles-annual-growth-rate/jordan/trinidad-and-tobago/">Jordan vs Trinidad and Tobago: Reported cases of measles, annual growth rate</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Reported cases of measles, annual growth rate
Unit
% change on previous year
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
203 places, 6,273 data points, 1975–2024
Last refreshed

The year-on-year percentage change in Reported cases of measles. Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.