El Salvador vs Niue: Reported cases of measles, annual growth rate
El Salvador
-100 % change on previous year
in 2002
Niue
-100 % change on previous year
in 1995
El Salvador rank
122nd
Niue rank
122nd
Reported cases of measles, annual growth rate over time
- El Salvador
- Niue
How they compare
El Salvador currently reports -100 % change on previous year against -100 % change on previous year in Niue, a difference of 0 % change on previous year.
The two have swapped places 5 times across 7 shared years of data; in 1978 it was El Salvador ahead.
El Salvador ranks 122nd and Niue ranks 122nd of 203 countries.
Across the 2 decades both report, El Salvador averaged higher in 1 and Niue in 1.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | El Salvador | Niue | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1970s | -78.58 % change on previous year | -100 % change on previous year | 21.42 % change on previous year | El Salvador |
| 1980s | 26.53 % change on previous year | 107.07 % change on previous year | 80.54 % change on previous year | Niue |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher reported cases of measles, annual growth rate, El Salvador or Niue?
- El Salvador, at -100 % change on previous year against -100 % change on previous year in Niue as of 2002.
- What is the difference in reported cases of measles, annual growth rate between El Salvador and Niue?
- 0 % change on previous year, with El Salvador ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for El Salvador and Niue?
- 7 years are reported by both, from 1978 to 1989.
- How do El Salvador and Niue rank globally for reported cases of measles, annual growth rate?
- El Salvador ranks 122nd and Niue ranks 122nd of 203 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Reported cases of measles, annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The year-on-year percentage change in Reported cases of measles. Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.