Democratic Republic of Congo vs Mali: Population ages 50-54, male, per capita
Democratic Republic of Congo
0.0127 units per person
in 2025
Mali
0.0127 units per person
in 2025
Democratic Republic of Congo rank
209th
Mali rank
208th
Population ages 50-54, male, per capita over time
- Democratic Republic of Congo
- Mali
How they compare
Mali currently reports 0.0127 units per person against 0.0127 units per person in Democratic Republic of Congo, a difference of 0 units per person.
The two have swapped places 2 times across 66 shared years of data; in 1960 it was Mali ahead.
Democratic Republic of Congo ranks 209th and Mali ranks 208th of 218 countries.
Across the 7 decades both report, Democratic Republic of Congo averaged higher in 4 and Mali in 3.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Democratic Republic of Congo | Mali | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 0.0133 units per person | 0.02 units per person | 0.0067 units per person | Mali |
| 1970s | 0.0136 units per person | 0.0185 units per person | 0.0049 units per person | Mali |
| 1980s | 0.0142 units per person | 0.0151 units per person | 0.0009 units per person | Mali |
| 1990s | 0.0146 units per person | 0.0136 units per person | 0.0009 units per person | Democratic Republic of Congo |
| 2000s | 0.0139 units per person | 0.0118 units per person | 0.002 units per person | Democratic Republic of Congo |
| 2010s | 0.0137 units per person | 0.0109 units per person | 0.0028 units per person | Democratic Republic of Congo |
| 2020s | 0.0131 units per person | 0.012 units per person | 0.001 units per person | Democratic Republic of Congo |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher population ages 50-54, male, per capita, Democratic Republic of Congo or Mali?
- Mali, at 0.0127 units per person against 0.0127 units per person in Democratic Republic of Congo as of 2025.
- What is the difference in population ages 50-54, male, per capita between Democratic Republic of Congo and Mali?
- 0 units per person, with Mali ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Democratic Republic of Congo and Mali?
- 66 years are reported by both, from 1960 to 2025.
- How do Democratic Republic of Congo and Mali rank globally for population ages 50-54, male, per capita?
- Democratic Republic of Congo ranks 209th and Mali ranks 208th of 218 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Population ages 50-54, male, per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Population ages 50-54, male divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.