Cameroon vs North Korea: Population ages 30-34, female

Cameroon
1.03 million
in 2025
North Korea
975,626
in 2025
Cameroon rank
52nd
North Korea rank
54th

Population ages 30-34, female over time

  • Cameroon
  • North Korea
200.0k400.0k600.0k800.0k1.0M1.2M196019922025

How they compare

Cameroon currently reports 1.03 million against 975,626 in North Korea, a difference of 52,584.

That makes Cameroon's figure about 1.1 times North Korea's.

The two have swapped places 1 time across 66 shared years of data; in 1960 it was North Korea ahead.

Cameroon ranks 52nd and North Korea ranks 54th of 218 countries.

Across the 7 decades both report, Cameroon averaged higher in 1 and North Korea in 6.

Head to head by decade

Decade Cameroon North Korea Difference Ahead
1960s 191,196 574,307 383,111 North Korea
1970s 225,712 722,918 497,206 North Korea
1980s 271,272 630,999 359,727 North Korea
1990s 365,253 932,431 567,178 North Korea
2000s 523,022 1.05 million 526,745 North Korea
2010s 754,400 865,621 111,220 North Korea
2020s 968,818 954,036 14,782 Cameroon

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher population ages 30-34, female, Cameroon or North Korea?
Cameroon, at 1.03 million against 975,626 in North Korea as of 2025.
What is the difference in population ages 30-34, female between Cameroon and North Korea?
52,584, with Cameroon ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Cameroon and North Korea?
66 years are reported by both, from 1960 to 2025.
How do Cameroon and North Korea rank globally for population ages 30-34, female?
Cameroon ranks 52nd and North Korea ranks 54th of 218 countries.
Where does this data come from?
World Bank staff estimates using the World Bank's total population and age/sex distributions of the United Nations Population Division's World Population Prospects, published as Population ages 30-34, female. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Cameroon vs North Korea: Population ages 30-34, female. Statizoid, drawing on World Bank staff estimates using the World Bank's total population and age/sex distributions of the United Nations Population Division's World Population Prospects. Retrieved 23 October 2026, from https://health.statizoid.com/compare/population-ages-30-34-female/cameroon/korea-dem-people-s-rep/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (World Bank Open Data); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://health.statizoid.com/compare/population-ages-30-34-female/cameroon/korea-dem-people-s-rep/">Cameroon vs North Korea: Population ages 30-34, female</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Population ages 30-34, female
Source
World Bank staff estimates using the World Bank's total population and age/sex distributions of the United Nations Population Division's World Population Prospects
Licence
CC BY 4.0 (World Bank Open Data)
Coverage
262 places, 17,262 data points, 1960–2025
Last refreshed

Female population between the ages 30 to 34.