Guam vs Saint Lucia: Population ages 15-19, female
Guam
5,998
in 2025
Saint Lucia
5,966
in 2025
Guam rank
185th
Saint Lucia rank
186th
Population ages 15-19, female over time
- Guam
- Saint Lucia
How they compare
Guam currently reports 5,998 against 5,966 in Saint Lucia, a difference of 32.
The two have swapped places 1 time across 66 shared years of data; in 1960 it was Saint Lucia ahead.
Guam ranks 185th and Saint Lucia ranks 186th of 217 countries.
Saint Lucia has averaged higher in every one of the 7 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Guam | Saint Lucia | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 3,294 | 5,010 | 1,716 | Saint Lucia |
| 1970s | 4,855 | 6,558 | 1,702 | Saint Lucia |
| 1980s | 5,826 | 7,952 | 2,126 | Saint Lucia |
| 1990s | 6,032 | 7,997 | 1,966 | Saint Lucia |
| 2000s | 6,649 | 8,396 | 1,747 | Saint Lucia |
| 2010s | 6,515 | 7,608 | 1,093 | Saint Lucia |
| 2020s | 5,826 | 6,220 | 394 | Saint Lucia |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher population ages 15-19, female, Guam or Saint Lucia?
- Guam, at 5,998 against 5,966 in Saint Lucia as of 2025.
- What is the difference in population ages 15-19, female between Guam and Saint Lucia?
- 32, with Guam ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Guam and Saint Lucia?
- 66 years are reported by both, from 1960 to 2025.
- How do Guam and Saint Lucia rank globally for population ages 15-19, female?
- Guam ranks 185th and Saint Lucia ranks 186th of 217 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- World Bank staff estimates using the World Bank's total population and age/sex distributions of the United Nations Population Division's World Population Prospects, published as Population ages 15-19, female. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Female population between the ages 15 to 19.