Bermuda vs Faroe Islands: Population ages 0-14, male
Bermuda
4,391
in 2025
Faroe Islands
5,578
in 2025
Bermuda rank
205th
Faroe Islands rank
202nd
Population ages 0-14, male over time
- Bermuda
- Faroe Islands
How they compare
Faroe Islands currently reports 5,578 against 4,391 in Bermuda, a difference of 1,187.
That makes Faroe Islands's figure about 1.3 times Bermuda's.
The two have swapped places 3 times across 66 shared years of data; in 1960 it was Bermuda ahead.
Bermuda ranks 205th and Faroe Islands ranks 202nd of 217 countries.
Across the 7 decades both report, Bermuda averaged higher in 5 and Faroe Islands in 2.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Bermuda | Faroe Islands | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 7,666 | 5,893 | 1,773 | Bermuda |
| 1970s | 7,341 | 6,277 | 1,064 | Bermuda |
| 1980s | 6,099 | 6,087 | 11.6 | Bermuda |
| 1990s | 6,034 | 5,623 | 411.1 | Bermuda |
| 2000s | 5,952 | 5,633 | 318.9 | Bermuda |
| 2010s | 5,175 | 5,331 | 155.5 | Faroe Islands |
| 2020s | 4,630 | 5,593 | 962.83 | Faroe Islands |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher population ages 0-14, male, Bermuda or Faroe Islands?
- Faroe Islands, at 5,578 against 4,391 in Bermuda as of 2025.
- What is the difference in population ages 0-14, male between Bermuda and Faroe Islands?
- 1,187, with Faroe Islands ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Bermuda and Faroe Islands?
- 66 years are reported by both, from 1960 to 2025.
- How do Bermuda and Faroe Islands rank globally for population ages 0-14, male?
- Bermuda ranks 205th and Faroe Islands ranks 202nd of 217 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- World Population Prospects, United Nations (UN), publisher: UN Population Division, published as Population ages 0-14, male. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Male population between the ages 0 to 14. Population is based on the de facto definition of population, which counts all residents regardless of legal status or citizenship.