Austria vs South Korea: Physical activity policies for activie societies
Austria
10
in 2023
South Korea
10
in 2023
Austria rank
113th
South Korea rank
113th
Physical activity policies for activie societies over time
- Austria
- South Korea
How they compare
Austria currently reports 10 against 10 in South Korea, a difference of 0.
Across all 5 years both countries report, South Korea has been ahead every year.
Austria ranks 113th and South Korea ranks 113th of 193 countries.
South Korea has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Austria | South Korea | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010s | 10 | 10 | 0 | — |
| 2020s | 10 | 21 | 11 | South Korea |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher physical activity policies for activie societies, Austria or South Korea?
- Austria, at 10 against 10 in South Korea as of 2023.
- What is the difference in physical activity policies for activie societies between Austria and South Korea?
- 0, with Austria ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Austria and South Korea?
- 5 years are reported by both, from 2015 to 2023.
- How do Austria and South Korea rank globally for physical activity policies for activie societies?
- Austria ranks 113th and South Korea ranks 113th of 193 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- World Health Organization, Global Health Observatory, published as Physical activity policies for activie societies. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.