South Sudan vs Sweden: Physical activity policies focused on active systems
South Sudan
20
in 2023
Sweden
20
in 2023
South Sudan rank
5th
Sweden rank
5th
Physical activity policies focused on active systems over time
- South Sudan
- Sweden
How they compare
South Sudan currently reports 20 against 20 in Sweden, a difference of 0.
The two have swapped places 1 time across 5 shared years of data; in 2015 it was South Sudan ahead.
South Sudan ranks 5th and Sweden ranks 5th of 193 countries.
South Sudan has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | South Sudan | Sweden | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010s | 23.67 | 20 | 3.67 | South Sudan |
| 2020s | 20 | 20 | 0 | — |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher physical activity policies focused on active systems, South Sudan or Sweden?
- South Sudan, at 20 against 20 in Sweden as of 2023.
- What is the difference in physical activity policies focused on active systems between South Sudan and Sweden?
- 0, with South Sudan ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for South Sudan and Sweden?
- 5 years are reported by both, from 2015 to 2023.
- How do South Sudan and Sweden rank globally for physical activity policies focused on active systems?
- South Sudan ranks 5th and Sweden ranks 5th of 193 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- World Health Organization, Global Health Observatory, published as Physical activity policies focused on active systems. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.