San Marino vs Sweden: Physical activity policies focused on active systems
San Marino
20
in 2023
Sweden
20
in 2023
San Marino rank
5th
Sweden rank
5th
Physical activity policies focused on active systems over time
- San Marino
- Sweden
How they compare
San Marino currently reports 20 against 20 in Sweden, a difference of 0.
Across all 5 years both countries report, Sweden has been ahead every year.
San Marino ranks 5th and Sweden ranks 5th of 193 countries.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | San Marino | Sweden | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010s | 20 | 20 | 0 | — |
| 2020s | 20 | 20 | 0 | — |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher physical activity policies focused on active systems, San Marino or Sweden?
- San Marino, at 20 against 20 in Sweden as of 2023.
- What is the difference in physical activity policies focused on active systems between San Marino and Sweden?
- 0, with San Marino ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for San Marino and Sweden?
- 5 years are reported by both, from 2015 to 2023.
- How do San Marino and Sweden rank globally for physical activity policies focused on active systems?
- San Marino ranks 5th and Sweden ranks 5th of 193 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- World Health Organization, Global Health Observatory, published as Physical activity policies focused on active systems. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.