Guatemala vs Russian Federation: Physical activity policies focused on active systems
Guatemala
10
in 2023
Russian Federation
10
in 2023
Guatemala rank
101st
Russian Federation rank
101st
Physical activity policies focused on active systems over time
- Guatemala
- Russian Federation
How they compare
Guatemala currently reports 10 against 10 in Russian Federation, a difference of 0.
The two have swapped places 1 time across 5 shared years of data; in 2015 it was Guatemala ahead.
Guatemala ranks 101st and Russian Federation ranks 101st of 193 countries.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Guatemala | Russian Federation | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010s | 13.33 | 13.33 | 0 | — |
| 2020s | 10 | 10 | 0 | — |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher physical activity policies focused on active systems, Guatemala or Russian Federation?
- Guatemala, at 10 against 10 in Russian Federation as of 2023.
- What is the difference in physical activity policies focused on active systems between Guatemala and Russian Federation?
- 0, with Guatemala ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Guatemala and Russian Federation?
- 5 years are reported by both, from 2015 to 2023.
- How do Guatemala and Russian Federation rank globally for physical activity policies focused on active systems?
- Guatemala ranks 101st and Russian Federation ranks 101st of 193 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- World Health Organization, Global Health Observatory, published as Physical activity policies focused on active systems. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.