Grenada vs Solomon Islands: Pertussis - number of reported cases
Grenada
0
in 2025
Solomon Islands
0
in 2025
Grenada rank
137th
Solomon Islands rank
137th
Pertussis - number of reported cases over time
- Grenada
- Solomon Islands
How they compare
Grenada currently reports 0 against 0 in Solomon Islands, a difference of 0.
The two have swapped places 3 times across 40 shared years of data; in 1976 it was Grenada ahead.
Grenada ranks 137th and Solomon Islands ranks 137th of 210 countries.
Across the 6 decades both report, Grenada averaged higher in 1 and Solomon Islands in 4.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Grenada | Solomon Islands | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1970s | 80 | 6.75 | 73.25 | Grenada |
| 1980s | 1.2 | 77.1 | 75.9 | Solomon Islands |
| 1990s | 0.5556 | 111.78 | 111.22 | Solomon Islands |
| 2000s | 0 | 34.56 | 34.56 | Solomon Islands |
| 2010s | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020s | 0 | 26.67 | 26.67 | Solomon Islands |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher pertussis - number of reported cases, Grenada or Solomon Islands?
- Grenada, at 0 against 0 in Solomon Islands as of 2025.
- What is the difference in pertussis - number of reported cases between Grenada and Solomon Islands?
- 0, with Grenada ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Grenada and Solomon Islands?
- 40 years are reported by both, from 1976 to 2025.
- How do Grenada and Solomon Islands rank globally for pertussis - number of reported cases?
- Grenada ranks 137th and Solomon Islands ranks 137th of 210 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- World Health Organization, Global Health Observatory, published as Pertussis - number of reported cases. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.