Equatorial Guinea vs Gabon: Pertussis - number of reported cases
Equatorial Guinea
0
in 2016
Gabon
0
in 2002
Equatorial Guinea rank
137th
Gabon rank
137th
Pertussis - number of reported cases over time
- Equatorial Guinea
- Gabon
How they compare
Equatorial Guinea currently reports 0 against 0 in Gabon, a difference of 0.
Across all 9 years both countries report, Gabon has been ahead every year.
Equatorial Guinea ranks 137th and Gabon ranks 137th of 210 countries.
Gabon has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Equatorial Guinea | Gabon | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1980s | 179.33 | 885 | 705.67 | Gabon |
| 1990s | 4 | 98 | 94 | Gabon |
| 2000s | 0 | 294 | 294 | Gabon |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher pertussis - number of reported cases, Equatorial Guinea or Gabon?
- Equatorial Guinea, at 0 against 0 in Gabon as of 2016.
- What is the difference in pertussis - number of reported cases between Equatorial Guinea and Gabon?
- 0, with Equatorial Guinea ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Equatorial Guinea and Gabon?
- 9 years are reported by both, from 1984 to 2002.
- How do Equatorial Guinea and Gabon rank globally for pertussis - number of reported cases?
- Equatorial Guinea ranks 137th and Gabon ranks 137th of 210 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- World Health Organization, Global Health Observatory, published as Pertussis - number of reported cases. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.