Saint Lucia vs Vanuatu: New cases: pulmonary smear unknown/not done

Saint Lucia
0
in 2012
Vanuatu
0
in 2012
Saint Lucia rank
109th
Vanuatu rank
109th

New cases: pulmonary smear unknown/not done over time

  • Saint Lucia
  • Vanuatu
00.20.40.60.81199520032012

How they compare

Saint Lucia currently reports 0 against 0 in Vanuatu, a difference of 0.

Across all 12 years both countries report, Vanuatu has been ahead every year.

Saint Lucia ranks 109th and Vanuatu ranks 109th of 190 countries.

Vanuatu has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Saint Lucia Vanuatu Difference Ahead
1990s 1 1 0
2000s 0 0.125 0.125 Vanuatu
2010s 0 0 0

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher new cases: pulmonary smear unknown/not done, Saint Lucia or Vanuatu?
Saint Lucia, at 0 against 0 in Vanuatu as of 2012.
What is the difference in new cases: pulmonary smear unknown/not done between Saint Lucia and Vanuatu?
0, with Saint Lucia ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Saint Lucia and Vanuatu?
12 years are reported by both, from 1998 to 2012.
How do Saint Lucia and Vanuatu rank globally for new cases: pulmonary smear unknown/not done?
Saint Lucia ranks 109th and Vanuatu ranks 109th of 190 countries.
Where does this data come from?
World Health Organization, Global Health Observatory, published as New cases: pulmonary smear unknown/not done. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Saint Lucia vs Vanuatu: New cases: pulmonary smear unknown/not done. Statizoid, drawing on World Health Organization, Global Health Observatory. Retrieved 24 August 2026, from https://health.statizoid.com/compare/new-cases-pulmonary-smear-unknown-not-done/st-lucia/vanuatu/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 IGO (WHO); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://health.statizoid.com/compare/new-cases-pulmonary-smear-unknown-not-done/st-lucia/vanuatu/">Saint Lucia vs Vanuatu: New cases: pulmonary smear unknown/not done</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
New cases: pulmonary smear unknown/not done
Source
World Health Organization, Global Health Observatory
Licence
CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 IGO (WHO)
Coverage
191 places, 2,549 data points, 1990–2012
Last refreshed