Brunei vs Costa Rica: New cases: other

Brunei
0
in 2012
Costa Rica
0
in 2012
Brunei rank
33rd
Costa Rica rank
33rd

New cases: other over time

  • Brunei
  • Costa Rica
020406080200420082012

How they compare

Brunei currently reports 0 against 0 in Costa Rica, a difference of 0.

The two have swapped places 3 times across 6 shared years of data; in 2006 it was Brunei ahead.

Brunei ranks 33rd and Costa Rica ranks 33rd of 151 countries.

Across the 2 decades both report, Brunei averaged higher in 1 and Costa Rica in 1.

Head to head by decade

Decade Brunei Costa Rica Difference Ahead
2000s 6.67 26.33 19.67 Costa Rica
2010s 8.67 0.3333 8.33 Brunei

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher new cases: other, Brunei or Costa Rica?
Brunei, at 0 against 0 in Costa Rica as of 2012.
What is the difference in new cases: other between Brunei and Costa Rica?
0, with Brunei ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Brunei and Costa Rica?
6 years are reported by both, from 2006 to 2012.
How do Brunei and Costa Rica rank globally for new cases: other?
Brunei ranks 33rd and Costa Rica ranks 33rd of 151 countries.
Where does this data come from?
World Health Organization, Global Health Observatory, published as New cases: other. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Brunei vs Costa Rica: New cases: other. Statizoid, drawing on World Health Organization, Global Health Observatory. Retrieved 29 August 2026, from https://health.statizoid.com/compare/new-cases-other/brunei-darussalam/costa-rica/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 IGO (WHO); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://health.statizoid.com/compare/new-cases-other/brunei-darussalam/costa-rica/">Brunei vs Costa Rica: New cases: other</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
New cases: other
Source
World Health Organization, Global Health Observatory
Licence
CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 IGO (WHO)
Coverage
152 places, 1,115 data points, 1990–2012
Last refreshed