Brazil vs Micronesia (country): Neonatal tetanus - number of reported cases
Brazil
0
in 2025
Micronesia (country)
0
in 2023
Brazil rank
65th
Micronesia (country) rank
65th
Neonatal tetanus - number of reported cases over time
- Brazil
- Micronesia (country)
How they compare
Brazil currently reports 0 against 0 in Micronesia (country), a difference of 0.
The two have swapped places 5 times across 27 shared years of data; in 1989 it was Brazil ahead.
Brazil ranks 65th and Micronesia (country) ranks 65th of 210 countries.
Brazil has averaged higher in every one of the 5 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Brazil | Micronesia (country) | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1980s | 392 | 0 | 392 | Brazil |
| 1990s | 171.33 | 0 | 171.33 | Brazil |
| 2000s | 13.25 | 0.125 | 13.12 | Brazil |
| 2010s | 0.3333 | 0 | 0.3333 | Brazil |
| 2020s | 0.3333 | 0 | 0.3333 | Brazil |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher neonatal tetanus - number of reported cases, Brazil or Micronesia (country)?
- Brazil, at 0 against 0 in Micronesia (country) as of 2025.
- What is the difference in neonatal tetanus - number of reported cases between Brazil and Micronesia (country)?
- 0, with Brazil ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Brazil and Micronesia (country)?
- 27 years are reported by both, from 1989 to 2023.
- How do Brazil and Micronesia (country) rank globally for neonatal tetanus - number of reported cases?
- Brazil ranks 65th and Micronesia (country) ranks 65th of 210 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- World Health Organization, Global Health Observatory, published as Neonatal tetanus - number of reported cases. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.