French Polynesia vs Qatar: Neonatal tetanus - number of reported cases, per square kilometre
French Polynesia
0 units per square kilometre
in 2023
Qatar
0 units per square kilometre
in 2023
French Polynesia rank
67th
Qatar rank
67th
Neonatal tetanus - number of reported cases, per square kilometre over time
- French Polynesia
- Qatar
How they compare
French Polynesia currently reports 0 units per square kilometre against 0 units per square kilometre in Qatar, a difference of 0 units per square kilometre.
Across all 21 years both countries report, Qatar has been ahead every year.
French Polynesia ranks 67th and Qatar ranks 67th of 204 countries.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | French Polynesia | Qatar | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 0 units per square kilometre | 0 units per square kilometre | 0 units per square kilometre | — |
| 2000s | 0 units per square kilometre | 0 units per square kilometre | 0 units per square kilometre | — |
| 2010s | 0 units per square kilometre | 0 units per square kilometre | 0 units per square kilometre | — |
| 2020s | 0 units per square kilometre | 0 units per square kilometre | 0 units per square kilometre | — |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher neonatal tetanus - number of reported cases, per square kilometre, French Polynesia or Qatar?
- French Polynesia, at 0 units per square kilometre against 0 units per square kilometre in Qatar as of 2023.
- What is the difference in neonatal tetanus - number of reported cases, per square kilometre between French Polynesia and Qatar?
- 0 units per square kilometre, with French Polynesia ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for French Polynesia and Qatar?
- 21 years are reported by both, from 1991 to 2023.
- How do French Polynesia and Qatar rank globally for neonatal tetanus - number of reported cases, per square kilometre?
- French Polynesia ranks 67th and Qatar ranks 67th of 204 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Neonatal tetanus - number of reported cases, per square kilometre. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Neonatal tetanus - number of reported cases divided by Land area (sq. km), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.