French Polynesia vs Maldives: Neonatal tetanus - number of reported cases, per square kilometre

French Polynesia
0 units per square kilometre
in 2023
Maldives
0 units per square kilometre
in 2023
French Polynesia rank
67th
Maldives rank
67th

Neonatal tetanus - number of reported cases, per square kilometre over time

  • French Polynesia
  • Maldives
00.050.10.150.2198120022023

How they compare

French Polynesia currently reports 0 units per square kilometre against 0 units per square kilometre in Maldives, a difference of 0 units per square kilometre.

Across all 20 years both countries report, Maldives has been ahead every year.

French Polynesia ranks 67th and Maldives ranks 67th of 204 countries.

Maldives has averaged higher in every one of the 4 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade French Polynesia Maldives Difference Ahead
1990s 0 units per square kilometre 0.0037 units per square kilometre 0.0037 units per square kilometre Maldives
2000s 0 units per square kilometre 0 units per square kilometre 0 units per square kilometre
2010s 0 units per square kilometre 0 units per square kilometre 0 units per square kilometre
2020s 0 units per square kilometre 0 units per square kilometre 0 units per square kilometre

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher neonatal tetanus - number of reported cases, per square kilometre, French Polynesia or Maldives?
French Polynesia, at 0 units per square kilometre against 0 units per square kilometre in Maldives as of 2023.
What is the difference in neonatal tetanus - number of reported cases, per square kilometre between French Polynesia and Maldives?
0 units per square kilometre, with French Polynesia ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for French Polynesia and Maldives?
20 years are reported by both, from 1991 to 2023.
How do French Polynesia and Maldives rank globally for neonatal tetanus - number of reported cases, per square kilometre?
French Polynesia ranks 67th and Maldives ranks 67th of 204 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Neonatal tetanus - number of reported cases, per square kilometre. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

French Polynesia vs Maldives: Neonatal tetanus - number of reported cases, per square kilometre. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 22 September 2026, from https://health.statizoid.com/compare/neonatal-tetanus-number-of-reported-cases-per-square-kilometre/french-polynesia/maldives/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://health.statizoid.com/compare/neonatal-tetanus-number-of-reported-cases-per-square-kilometre/french-polynesia/maldives/">French Polynesia vs Maldives: Neonatal tetanus - number of reported cases, per square kilometre</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Neonatal tetanus - number of reported cases, per square kilometre
Unit
units per square kilometre
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
205 places, 7,318 data points, 1974–2023
Last refreshed

Neonatal tetanus - number of reported cases divided by Land area (sq. km), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.