Equatorial Guinea vs Zimbabwe: Mortality rate age 10-19 - Remains constant

Equatorial Guinea
16.17
in 2030
Zimbabwe
15.62
in 2030
Equatorial Guinea rank
15th
Zimbabwe rank
18th

Mortality rate age 10-19 - Remains constant over time

  • Equatorial Guinea
  • Zimbabwe
051015202520272030

How they compare

Equatorial Guinea currently reports 16.17 against 15.62 in Zimbabwe, a difference of 0.55.

Across all 6 years both countries report, Equatorial Guinea has been ahead every year.

Equatorial Guinea ranks 15th and Zimbabwe ranks 18th of 200 countries.

Equatorial Guinea has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Equatorial Guinea Zimbabwe Difference Ahead
2020s 16.02 15.16 0.8648 Equatorial Guinea
2030s 16.17 15.62 0.5475 Equatorial Guinea

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher mortality rate age 10-19 - remains constant, Equatorial Guinea or Zimbabwe?
Equatorial Guinea, at 16.17 against 15.62 in Zimbabwe as of 2030.
What is the difference in mortality rate age 10-19 - remains constant between Equatorial Guinea and Zimbabwe?
0.55, with Equatorial Guinea ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Equatorial Guinea and Zimbabwe?
6 years are reported by both, from 2025 to 2030.
How do Equatorial Guinea and Zimbabwe rank globally for mortality rate age 10-19 - remains constant?
Equatorial Guinea ranks 15th and Zimbabwe ranks 18th of 200 countries.
Where does this data come from?
UNICEF, published as Mortality rate age 10-19 - Remains constant (projection). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Equatorial Guinea vs Zimbabwe: Mortality rate age 10-19 - Remains constant. Statizoid, drawing on UNICEF. Retrieved 27 August 2026, from https://health.statizoid.com/compare/mortality-rate-age-10-19-remains-constant-projection/equatorial-guinea/zimbabwe/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under UNICEF Terms of Use (attribution required); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://health.statizoid.com/compare/mortality-rate-age-10-19-remains-constant-projection/equatorial-guinea/zimbabwe/">Equatorial Guinea vs Zimbabwe: Mortality rate age 10-19 - Remains constant</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Mortality rate age 10-19 - Remains constant (projection)
Source
UNICEF
Licence
UNICEF Terms of Use (attribution required)
Coverage
212 places, 1,272 data points, 2025–2030
Last refreshed