Cape Verde vs Eswatini: Measles - number of reported cases
Cape Verde
0
in 2025
Eswatini
0
in 2025
Cape Verde rank
143rd
Eswatini rank
143rd
Measles - number of reported cases over time
- Cape Verde
- Eswatini
How they compare
Cape Verde currently reports 0 against 0 in Eswatini, a difference of 0.
The two have swapped places 2 times across 43 shared years of data; in 1976 it was Eswatini ahead.
Cape Verde ranks 143rd and Eswatini ranks 143rd of 210 countries.
Eswatini has averaged higher in every one of the 6 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Cape Verde | Eswatini | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1970s | 440 | 2,464 | 2,024 | Eswatini |
| 1980s | 796.5 | 3,799 | 3,003 | Eswatini |
| 1990s | 892.2 | 1,589 | 697.1 | Eswatini |
| 2000s | 0.2 | 47.3 | 47.1 | Eswatini |
| 2010s | 0 | 34.78 | 34.78 | Eswatini |
| 2020s | 0 | 13.4 | 13.4 | Eswatini |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher measles - number of reported cases, Cape Verde or Eswatini?
- Cape Verde, at 0 against 0 in Eswatini as of 2025.
- What is the difference in measles - number of reported cases between Cape Verde and Eswatini?
- 0, with Cape Verde ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Cape Verde and Eswatini?
- 43 years are reported by both, from 1976 to 2025.
- How do Cape Verde and Eswatini rank globally for measles - number of reported cases?
- Cape Verde ranks 143rd and Eswatini ranks 143rd of 210 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- World Health Organization, Global Health Observatory, published as Measles - number of reported cases. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.