Sierra Leone vs Saint Lucia: Mean HDL cholesterol, age-standardized
Sierra Leone
1.1
in 2018
Saint Lucia
1.1
in 2018
Sierra Leone rank
102nd
Saint Lucia rank
102nd
Mean HDL cholesterol, age-standardized over time
- Sierra Leone
- Saint Lucia
How they compare
Sierra Leone currently reports 1.1 against 1.1 in Saint Lucia, a difference of 0.
Across all 39 years both countries report, Saint Lucia has been ahead every year.
Sierra Leone ranks 102nd and Saint Lucia ranks 102nd of 190 countries.
Saint Lucia has averaged higher in every one of the 4 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Sierra Leone | Saint Lucia | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1980s | 1.1 | 1.2 | 0.1 | Saint Lucia |
| 1990s | 1.1 | 1.2 | 0.1 | Saint Lucia |
| 2000s | 1.1 | 1.2 | 0.1 | Saint Lucia |
| 2010s | 1.1 | 1.13 | 0.0333 | Saint Lucia |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher mean hdl cholesterol, age-standardized, Sierra Leone or Saint Lucia?
- Sierra Leone, at 1.1 against 1.1 in Saint Lucia as of 2018.
- What is the difference in mean hdl cholesterol, age-standardized between Sierra Leone and Saint Lucia?
- 0, with Sierra Leone ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Sierra Leone and Saint Lucia?
- 39 years are reported by both, from 1980 to 2018.
- How do Sierra Leone and Saint Lucia rank globally for mean hdl cholesterol, age-standardized?
- Sierra Leone ranks 102nd and Saint Lucia ranks 102nd of 190 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- World Health Organization, Global Health Observatory, published as Mean HDL cholesterol, age-standardized. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.