Georgia vs Solomon Islands: Mean HDL cholesterol, age-standardized

Georgia
1
in 2018
Solomon Islands
1
in 2018
Georgia rank
156th
Solomon Islands rank
156th

Mean HDL cholesterol, age-standardized over time

  • Georgia
  • Solomon Islands
00.250.50.7511.2198019992018

How they compare

Georgia currently reports 1 against 1 in Solomon Islands, a difference of 0.

Across all 39 years both countries report, Solomon Islands has been ahead every year.

Georgia ranks 156th and Solomon Islands ranks 156th of 190 countries.

Solomon Islands has averaged higher in every one of the 4 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Georgia Solomon Islands Difference Ahead
1980s 1 1.2 0.2 Solomon Islands
1990s 1 1.2 0.2 Solomon Islands
2000s 1 1.1 0.1 Solomon Islands
2010s 1 1.01 0.0111 Solomon Islands

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher mean hdl cholesterol, age-standardized, Georgia or Solomon Islands?
Georgia, at 1 against 1 in Solomon Islands as of 2018.
What is the difference in mean hdl cholesterol, age-standardized between Georgia and Solomon Islands?
0, with Georgia ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Georgia and Solomon Islands?
39 years are reported by both, from 1980 to 2018.
How do Georgia and Solomon Islands rank globally for mean hdl cholesterol, age-standardized?
Georgia ranks 156th and Solomon Islands ranks 156th of 190 countries.
Where does this data come from?
World Health Organization, Global Health Observatory, published as Mean HDL cholesterol, age-standardized. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Georgia vs Solomon Islands: Mean HDL cholesterol, age-standardized. Statizoid, drawing on World Health Organization, Global Health Observatory. Retrieved 26 August 2026, from https://health.statizoid.com/compare/mean-hdl-cholesterol-age-standardized/georgia/solomon-islands/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 IGO (WHO); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://health.statizoid.com/compare/mean-hdl-cholesterol-age-standardized/georgia/solomon-islands/">Georgia vs Solomon Islands: Mean HDL cholesterol, age-standardized</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Mean HDL cholesterol, age-standardized
Source
World Health Organization, Global Health Observatory
Licence
CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 IGO (WHO)
Coverage
202 places, 7,878 data points, 1980–2018
Last refreshed