Argentina vs Bonaire Sint Eustatius and Saba: Life satisfaction vs life expectancy

Argentina
77.39
in 2023
Bonaire Sint Eustatius and Saba
77.44
in 2023
Argentina rank
85th
Bonaire Sint Eustatius and Saba rank
84th

Life satisfaction vs life expectancy over time

  • Argentina
  • Bonaire Sint Eustatius and Saba
020406080201120172023

How they compare

Bonaire Sint Eustatius and Saba currently reports 77.44 against 77.39 in Argentina, a difference of 0.05.

Across all 13 years both countries report, Bonaire Sint Eustatius and Saba has been ahead every year.

Argentina ranks 85th and Bonaire Sint Eustatius and Saba ranks 84th of 229 countries.

Bonaire Sint Eustatius and Saba has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Argentina Bonaire Sint Eustatius and Saba Difference Ahead
2010s 76.32 76.97 0.6543 Bonaire Sint Eustatius and Saba
2020s 75.76 77.67 1.92 Bonaire Sint Eustatius and Saba

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher life satisfaction vs life expectancy, Argentina or Bonaire Sint Eustatius and Saba?
Bonaire Sint Eustatius and Saba, at 77.44 against 77.39 in Argentina as of 2023.
What is the difference in life satisfaction vs life expectancy between Argentina and Bonaire Sint Eustatius and Saba?
0.05, with Bonaire Sint Eustatius and Saba ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Argentina and Bonaire Sint Eustatius and Saba?
13 years are reported by both, from 2011 to 2023.
How do Argentina and Bonaire Sint Eustatius and Saba rank globally for life satisfaction vs life expectancy?
Argentina ranks 85th and Bonaire Sint Eustatius and Saba ranks 84th of 229 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Our World in Data, published as Life satisfaction vs life expectancy. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Argentina vs Bonaire Sint Eustatius and Saba: Life satisfaction vs life expectancy. Statizoid, drawing on Our World in Data. Retrieved 27 August 2026, from https://health.statizoid.com/compare/life-satisfaction-vs-life-expectancy/argentina/bonaire-sint-eustatius-and-saba/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (Our World in Data); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://health.statizoid.com/compare/life-satisfaction-vs-life-expectancy/argentina/bonaire-sint-eustatius-and-saba/">Argentina vs Bonaire Sint Eustatius and Saba: Life satisfaction vs life expectancy</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Life satisfaction vs life expectancy
Source
Our World in Data
Licence
CC BY 4.0 (Our World in Data)
Coverage
236 places, 3,068 data points, 2011–2023
Last refreshed