Saint Lucia vs Suriname: ENAP target met stillbirth rate

Saint Lucia
9.22
in 2030
Suriname
9.76
in 2030
Saint Lucia rank
73rd
Suriname rank
71st

ENAP target met stillbirth rate over time

  • Saint Lucia
  • Suriname
02.557.510202420272030

How they compare

Suriname currently reports 9.76 against 9.22 in Saint Lucia, a difference of 0.54.

That makes Suriname's figure about 1.1 times Saint Lucia's.

Across all 7 years both countries report, Suriname has been ahead every year.

Saint Lucia ranks 73rd and Suriname ranks 71st of 200 countries.

Suriname has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Saint Lucia Suriname Difference Ahead
2020s 9.72 10.02 0.2998 Suriname
2030s 9.22 9.76 0.5416 Suriname

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher enap target met stillbirth rate, Saint Lucia or Suriname?
Suriname, at 9.76 against 9.22 in Saint Lucia as of 2030.
What is the difference in enap target met stillbirth rate between Saint Lucia and Suriname?
0.54, with Suriname ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Saint Lucia and Suriname?
7 years are reported by both, from 2024 to 2030.
How do Saint Lucia and Suriname rank globally for enap target met stillbirth rate?
Saint Lucia ranks 73rd and Suriname ranks 71st of 200 countries.
Where does this data come from?
UNICEF, published as ENAP target met stillbirth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Saint Lucia vs Suriname: ENAP target met stillbirth rate. Statizoid, drawing on UNICEF. Retrieved 30 August 2026, from https://health.statizoid.com/compare/enap-target-met-stillbirth-rate/st-lucia/suriname/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under UNICEF Terms of Use (attribution required); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://health.statizoid.com/compare/enap-target-met-stillbirth-rate/st-lucia/suriname/">Saint Lucia vs Suriname: ENAP target met stillbirth rate</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
ENAP target met stillbirth rate
Source
UNICEF
Licence
UNICEF Terms of Use (attribution required)
Coverage
212 places, 1,484 data points, 2024–2030
Last refreshed