Cook Islands vs Morocco: Diabetes treatment coverage, crude
Cook Islands
38.26
in 2022
Morocco
38.46
in 2022
Cook Islands rank
113th
Morocco rank
111th
Diabetes treatment coverage, crude over time
- Cook Islands
- Morocco
How they compare
Morocco currently reports 38.46 against 38.26 in Cook Islands, a difference of 0.2.
Across all 33 years both countries report, Morocco has been ahead every year.
Cook Islands ranks 113th and Morocco ranks 111th of 198 countries.
Morocco has averaged higher in every one of the 4 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Cook Islands | Morocco | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 23.84 | 31.66 | 7.82 | Morocco |
| 2000s | 24.52 | 35.01 | 10.5 | Morocco |
| 2010s | 30.85 | 37.85 | 6.99 | Morocco |
| 2020s | 37.01 | 38.37 | 1.37 | Morocco |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher diabetes treatment coverage, crude, Cook Islands or Morocco?
- Morocco, at 38.46 against 38.26 in Cook Islands as of 2022.
- What is the difference in diabetes treatment coverage, crude between Cook Islands and Morocco?
- 0.2, with Morocco ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Cook Islands and Morocco?
- 33 years are reported by both, from 1990 to 2022.
- How do Cook Islands and Morocco rank globally for diabetes treatment coverage, crude?
- Cook Islands ranks 113th and Morocco ranks 111th of 198 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- World Health Organization, Global Health Observatory, published as Diabetes treatment coverage, crude. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.