Equatorial Guinea vs Mauritania: Deaths substance disorders who
Equatorial Guinea
14.24
in 2021
Mauritania
20.65
in 2021
Equatorial Guinea rank
138th
Mauritania rank
135th
Deaths substance disorders who over time
- Equatorial Guinea
- Mauritania
How they compare
Mauritania currently reports 20.65 against 14.24 in Equatorial Guinea, a difference of 6.41.
That makes Mauritania's figure about 1.5 times Equatorial Guinea's.
Across all 22 years both countries report, Mauritania has been ahead every year.
Equatorial Guinea ranks 138th and Mauritania ranks 135th of 192 countries.
Mauritania has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Equatorial Guinea | Mauritania | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 7.16 | 12.59 | 5.43 | Mauritania |
| 2010s | 10.79 | 17.15 | 6.36 | Mauritania |
| 2020s | 14.16 | 20.32 | 6.17 | Mauritania |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher deaths substance disorders who, Equatorial Guinea or Mauritania?
- Mauritania, at 20.65 against 14.24 in Equatorial Guinea as of 2021.
- What is the difference in deaths substance disorders who between Equatorial Guinea and Mauritania?
- 6.41, with Mauritania ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Equatorial Guinea and Mauritania?
- 22 years are reported by both, from 2000 to 2021.
- How do Equatorial Guinea and Mauritania rank globally for deaths substance disorders who?
- Equatorial Guinea ranks 138th and Mauritania ranks 135th of 192 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Our World in Data, published as Deaths substance disorders who. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.