Brunei Darussalam vs Seychelles: Deaths substance disorders who
Brunei Darussalam
0.76
in 2021
Seychelles
0.41
in 2021
Brunei Darussalam rank
181st
Seychelles rank
184th
Deaths substance disorders who over time
- Brunei Darussalam
- Seychelles
How they compare
Brunei Darussalam currently reports 0.76 against 0.41 in Seychelles, a difference of 0.35.
That makes Brunei Darussalam's figure about 1.9 times Seychelles's.
The two have swapped places 1 time across 22 shared years of data; in 2000 it was Seychelles ahead.
Brunei Darussalam ranks 181st and Seychelles ranks 184th of 192 countries.
Across the 3 decades both report, Brunei Darussalam averaged higher in 1 and Seychelles in 2.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Brunei Darussalam | Seychelles | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 0 | 0.722 | 0.722 | Seychelles |
| 2010s | 0.209 | 0.557 | 0.348 | Seychelles |
| 2020s | 0.755 | 0.465 | 0.29 | Brunei Darussalam |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher deaths substance disorders who, Brunei Darussalam or Seychelles?
- Brunei Darussalam, at 0.76 against 0.41 in Seychelles as of 2021.
- What is the difference in deaths substance disorders who between Brunei Darussalam and Seychelles?
- 0.35, with Brunei Darussalam ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Brunei Darussalam and Seychelles?
- 22 years are reported by both, from 2000 to 2021.
- How do Brunei Darussalam and Seychelles rank globally for deaths substance disorders who?
- Brunei Darussalam ranks 181st and Seychelles ranks 184th of 192 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Our World in Data, published as Deaths substance disorders who. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.