Austria vs South Sudan: Deaths from strokes ghe
Austria
5,001
in 2021
South Sudan
4,767
in 2021
Austria rank
103rd
South Sudan rank
105th
Deaths from strokes ghe over time
- Austria
- South Sudan
How they compare
Austria currently reports 5,001 against 4,767 in South Sudan, a difference of 234.
Across all 22 years both countries report, Austria has been ahead every year.
Austria ranks 103rd and South Sudan ranks 105th of 192 countries.
Austria has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Austria | South Sudan | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 6,742 | 2,356 | 4,386 | Austria |
| 2010s | 5,311 | 3,394 | 1,917 | Austria |
| 2020s | 5,048 | 4,735 | 312.52 | Austria |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher deaths from strokes ghe, Austria or South Sudan?
- Austria, at 5,001 against 4,767 in South Sudan as of 2021.
- What is the difference in deaths from strokes ghe between Austria and South Sudan?
- 234, with Austria ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Austria and South Sudan?
- 22 years are reported by both, from 2000 to 2021.
- How do Austria and South Sudan rank globally for deaths from strokes ghe?
- Austria ranks 103rd and South Sudan ranks 105th of 192 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Our World in Data, published as Deaths from strokes ghe. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.