Cook Islands vs Tuvalu: Deaths aged 15 to 19
Cook Islands
1
in 2024
Tuvalu
1
in 2024
Cook Islands rank
190th
Tuvalu rank
190th
Deaths aged 15 to 19 over time
- Cook Islands
- Tuvalu
How they compare
Cook Islands currently reports 1 against 1 in Tuvalu, a difference of 0.
The two have swapped places 1 time across 35 shared years of data; in 1990 it was Cook Islands ahead.
Cook Islands ranks 190th and Tuvalu ranks 190th of 200 countries.
Cook Islands has averaged higher in every one of the 4 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Cook Islands | Tuvalu | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 3 | 1 | 2 | Cook Islands |
| 2000s | 3 | 1 | 2 | Cook Islands |
| 2010s | 1.7 | 1 | 0.7 | Cook Islands |
| 2020s | 1 | 1 | 0 | — |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher deaths aged 15 to 19, Cook Islands or Tuvalu?
- Cook Islands, at 1 against 1 in Tuvalu as of 2024.
- What is the difference in deaths aged 15 to 19 between Cook Islands and Tuvalu?
- 0, with Cook Islands ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Cook Islands and Tuvalu?
- 35 years are reported by both, from 1990 to 2024.
- How do Cook Islands and Tuvalu rank globally for deaths aged 15 to 19?
- Cook Islands ranks 190th and Tuvalu ranks 190th of 200 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- UNICEF, published as Deaths aged 15 to 19. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.