Malaysia vs Solomon Islands: Death rate from tuberculosis ghe
Malaysia
7.34
in 2021
Solomon Islands
7.59
in 2021
Malaysia rank
78th
Solomon Islands rank
77th
Death rate from tuberculosis ghe over time
- Malaysia
- Solomon Islands
How they compare
Solomon Islands currently reports 7.59 against 7.34 in Malaysia, a difference of 0.25.
Across all 22 years both countries report, Solomon Islands has been ahead every year.
Malaysia ranks 78th and Solomon Islands ranks 77th of 192 countries.
Solomon Islands has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Malaysia | Solomon Islands | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 7.31 | 10.47 | 3.16 | Solomon Islands |
| 2010s | 6 | 8.65 | 2.65 | Solomon Islands |
| 2020s | 6.67 | 6.99 | 0.315 | Solomon Islands |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher death rate from tuberculosis ghe, Malaysia or Solomon Islands?
- Solomon Islands, at 7.59 against 7.34 in Malaysia as of 2021.
- What is the difference in death rate from tuberculosis ghe between Malaysia and Solomon Islands?
- 0.25, with Solomon Islands ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Malaysia and Solomon Islands?
- 22 years are reported by both, from 2000 to 2021.
- How do Malaysia and Solomon Islands rank globally for death rate from tuberculosis ghe?
- Malaysia ranks 78th and Solomon Islands ranks 77th of 192 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Our World in Data, published as Death rate from tuberculosis ghe. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.