Equatorial Guinea vs Marshall Islands: Death rate from tuberculosis ghe

Equatorial Guinea
97.01
in 2021
Marshall Islands
95.29
in 2021
Equatorial Guinea rank
8th
Marshall Islands rank
9th

Death rate from tuberculosis ghe over time

  • Equatorial Guinea
  • Marshall Islands
0255075100125200020102021

How they compare

Equatorial Guinea currently reports 97.01 against 95.29 in Marshall Islands, a difference of 1.72.

The two have swapped places 2 times across 22 shared years of data; in 2000 it was Equatorial Guinea ahead.

Equatorial Guinea ranks 8th and Marshall Islands ranks 9th of 192 countries.

Equatorial Guinea has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Equatorial Guinea Marshall Islands Difference Ahead
2000s 72.7 24.89 47.81 Equatorial Guinea
2010s 95.66 46.48 49.18 Equatorial Guinea
2020s 102.83 83.69 19.13 Equatorial Guinea

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher death rate from tuberculosis ghe, Equatorial Guinea or Marshall Islands?
Equatorial Guinea, at 97.01 against 95.29 in Marshall Islands as of 2021.
What is the difference in death rate from tuberculosis ghe between Equatorial Guinea and Marshall Islands?
1.72, with Equatorial Guinea ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Equatorial Guinea and Marshall Islands?
22 years are reported by both, from 2000 to 2021.
How do Equatorial Guinea and Marshall Islands rank globally for death rate from tuberculosis ghe?
Equatorial Guinea ranks 8th and Marshall Islands ranks 9th of 192 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Our World in Data, published as Death rate from tuberculosis ghe. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Equatorial Guinea vs Marshall Islands: Death rate from tuberculosis ghe. Statizoid, drawing on Our World in Data. Retrieved 24 August 2026, from https://health.statizoid.com/compare/death-rate-from-tuberculosis-ghe/equatorial-guinea/marshall-islands/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (Our World in Data); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://health.statizoid.com/compare/death-rate-from-tuberculosis-ghe/equatorial-guinea/marshall-islands/">Equatorial Guinea vs Marshall Islands: Death rate from tuberculosis ghe</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Death rate from tuberculosis ghe
Source
Our World in Data
Licence
CC BY 4.0 (Our World in Data)
Coverage
194 places, 4,268 data points, 2000–2021
Last refreshed