Bolivia, Plurinational State of vs Iran, Islamic Republic of: Death rate from suicides ghe

Bolivia, Plurinational State of
4.1
in 2021
Iran, Islamic Republic of
4.03
in 2021
Bolivia, Plurinational State of rank
149th
Iran, Islamic Republic of rank
151st

Death rate from suicides ghe over time

  • Bolivia, Plurinational State of
  • Iran, Islamic Republic of
0246200020102021

How they compare

Bolivia, Plurinational State of currently reports 4.1 against 4.03 in Iran, Islamic Republic of, a difference of 0.07.

Across all 22 years both countries report, Bolivia, Plurinational State of has been ahead every year.

Bolivia, Plurinational State of ranks 149th and Iran, Islamic Republic of ranks 151st of 192 countries.

Bolivia, Plurinational State of has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Bolivia, Plurinational State of Iran, Islamic Republic of Difference Ahead
2000s 6.2 5.35 0.854 Bolivia, Plurinational State of
2010s 5.42 4.64 0.78 Bolivia, Plurinational State of
2020s 4.38 3.7 0.675 Bolivia, Plurinational State of

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher death rate from suicides ghe, Bolivia, Plurinational State of or Iran, Islamic Republic of?
Bolivia, Plurinational State of, at 4.1 against 4.03 in Iran, Islamic Republic of as of 2021.
What is the difference in death rate from suicides ghe between Bolivia, Plurinational State of and Iran, Islamic Republic of?
0.07, with Bolivia, Plurinational State of ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Bolivia, Plurinational State of and Iran, Islamic Republic of?
22 years are reported by both, from 2000 to 2021.
How do Bolivia, Plurinational State of and Iran, Islamic Republic of rank globally for death rate from suicides ghe?
Bolivia, Plurinational State of ranks 149th and Iran, Islamic Republic of ranks 151st of 192 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Our World in Data, published as Death rate from suicides ghe. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Bolivia, Plurinational State of vs Iran, Islamic Republic of: Death rate from suicides ghe. Statizoid, drawing on Our World in Data. Retrieved 26 August 2026, from https://health.statizoid.com/compare/death-rate-from-suicides-ghe/bolivia/iran-islamic-rep/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (Our World in Data); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://health.statizoid.com/compare/death-rate-from-suicides-ghe/bolivia/iran-islamic-rep/">Bolivia, Plurinational State of vs Iran, Islamic Republic of: Death rate from suicides ghe</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Death rate from suicides ghe
Source
Our World in Data
Licence
CC BY 4.0 (Our World in Data)
Coverage
194 places, 4,268 data points, 2000–2021
Last refreshed